Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Garden Grove Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Garden Grove AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Garden Grove California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Garden Grove CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Garden Grove Crime Index 48602900.34479.3
 
Garden Grove Violent Crimes 695414.8553.5
Garden Grove Murders 95.47
Garden Grove Rapes 2917.333.1
Garden Grove Robberies 247147.4205.8
Garden Grove Aggravated Assaults 410244.7336.5
 
Garden Grove Property Crimes 41652485.53906.1
Garden Grove Burglaries 715426.7813.2
Garden Grove Larceny/Thefts 26651590.42601.7
Garden Grove Motor Vehicle Thefts 785468.5501.5
 
Garden Grove Arsons 1  3319.69N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Garden Grove crime collection area population of 167,571.
  • Garden Grove crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Garden Grove crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Garden Grove

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Garden Grove crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Garden Grove crime level is worse than national average.

 GARDEN GROVE STATISTICS
 Garden Grove Population: 165196
 Male Population: 82688
 Female Population: 82508
 Households: 45791
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 3.56
Garden Grove Population
Garden Grove Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement